Happy Children Kindergarten

WELCOME TO OUR OPEN HOUSE

SATURDAY 12.6. at 9.30 – 15.00 , Tenholantie 10, 00280 Helsinki

(We have indoor and outdoor areas)

Happy Children Kindergarten Oy
Y-tunnus: 2978388-9
Company Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Contact information for the register:

Data Protection Officer

Helen Chung Setälä

Tel. + 358 45 3132 311

admin@happychildren.fi

Purpose of the register

The personal data stored in Happy Children’s Kindergarten Oy’s customer register is used for the maintenance of Happy Children’s Kindergarten Oy’s customer relationships and the necessary communications related to customer relationships (Chapter 2, Section 4, Subsection 1 of the Data Protection Act). In addition, the information is used to provide services, draft a service contract, bill, and draft a child’s ironclad. The data is not used for automated decision making or profiling.

What data do we collect?

Only the information necessary for the purpose is stored in the register. Happy Children Kindergarten Oy’s customer register may contain the following information about kindergarten customers (in this description, the customer means both children and their guardians):

Child’s name, personal identity code, address

Guardian’s name, personal identity code, address, email address, telephone number

Application data and service need

Data on customer payment and determining the payment amount

Daily entries about the service and other data necessary to organising daycare

Content produced by the data subjects themselves and any additional information about the service (persons authorised to pick up a child, allergies, photography permission, etc.)

The child’s profile photo, data concerning the child’s daily activities and communication between home and kindergarten.

Website: IP address, URL route on the website. Time of visit, Browser type and version, Device type.

Sources of information in the register and basis for processing

The personal data stored in Happy Children Kindergarten Oy’s customer register is obtained from the registered customers themselves, when the customer uses Happy Children Kindergarten Oy’s services and from public sources (eg social media). The processing of personal data is based on the customer relationship, the customer’s consent or the order given by the customer or other material connection. Data is also collected from visited websites is stored on the server during the visit.

With regard to social media, the legality of the information is based on the fact that the information collected is obtained from social media services whose users consent to the limited collection, public presentation and disclosure of their information to third parties, such as Happy Children Kindergarten, by accepting the terms of use. Happy Children Kindergarten collects information in the register in accordance with the terms of use of the online services in question.

You directly provide Happy Children Kindergarten Oy with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you fill a contact form on our site and send it to us.

Direct marketing purposes

We may send you direct marketing material on Happy Children Kindergarten’s operations, presentations etc.

Data subjects always have the right to prevent us from using their personal data for direct marketing, market research or profiling, by contacting us using the above contact details or by choosing the cancellation option made available in direct marketing messages and bulletins.

Disclosures

In some cases, Happy Children Kindergarten Oy may also transfer personal data to third parties, in which case these parties act as data processors.

The data may be transferred to a third party e.g. For the provision of IT services.

The information may also be disclosed to the authorities on the basis of the legislation in force at the time.

Happy Children Kindergarten Oy may also in the future transfer or transfer personal data to the successor of its business as a result of, among other things, corporate reorganisations, business sales, mergers, divisions, bankruptcy or liquidation.

In all situations, Happy Children Kindergarten Oy contractually ensures that the information is stored and processed appropriately and securely.

Data transfer outside the EU or the European Economic Area

Data will not be transferred outside the EU or the EEA.

Registry security principles and data retention period

Personal data stored in the register will always be treated confidentially and access will be restricted to the necessary staff. The register and its data are on a secure server and electronic data transmission takes place, if necessary, using an encrypted and secure connection.

Non-electronic data is stored in locked and / or controlled areas. We will store personal data only as long as the law requires or as it is necessary to implement the purposes specified above.

When used as described in the sixth third-party services, Happy Children Kindergarten Oy signed an agreement with the parties agreement on the processing of personal data with these parties commit themselves to the Data Protection Regulation obligations under the processing of personal data and mm. security. If day care is provided as a purchase service or with the help of a service voucher, the documents are stored in the manner instructed by the municipal authority.

Rights of data subjects

Right of inspection

Happy Children Kindergarten Oy offers you the right to check the personal data we process about you. You can contact us by asking us to tell us the personal data we process about you and the reason for the processing. We will respond to requests within the timeframe set out in the EU Data Protection Regulation (generally within one month).

Right to demand correction of information

The data subject also has the right to correct or supplement incorrect, inaccurate, incomplete, outdated or unnecessary information by contacting us.

Right to request deletion of information

The registrant can also ask Happy Children Kindergarten Oy to delete their personal data from their systems. Happy Children Kindergarten Oy will take action in accordance with the registered request if we have no legitimate reason not to delete the information, for example to fulfill our legal obligations. Data may not be immediately deleted from all of our backup or similar systems.

The right to object

You may also request restrictions on the processing of your personal information if the information is processed for purposes other than the performance of our service or the fulfillment of a legal obligation. You may also object to the further processing of your personal data, even if the processing is based on your previous consent. Opposing the processing of personal information may result in more limited access to our services.

The right to restrict the processing of information

You can ask us to restrict the processing of certain of your personal information. A request for a restriction on the processing of data may lead to more limited access to our website and services.

The right to transfer data from one system to another

If our processing is based on your consent, you have the right to receive your personal information from us in a structured and commonly used form so that you can transfer the information to another controller.

You can exercise your rights by sending an email to admin@happychildren.fi. Users of the Service should make a request primarily from the email address registered in our register and the response to the request will be sent primarily to that email address.

In addition to the above and other rights, you also have a legal right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State where you have your habitual residence or place of work or where the alleged breach of the Personal Data Regulation has taken place. In Finland, this supervisory authority is the data protection officer.

Changes to this registry statement

Happy Children Kindergarten Oy may make changes to this privacy statement from time to time without prior notice. However, if this Privacy Statement is amended and the processing is based on the data subject’s consent, we will notify all registered users at the email addresses they provide or otherwise in writing.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Happy Children Kindergarten Oy ‘s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Call us at: + 358 45 3132 311

Or email to us: admin@happychildren.fi

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Happy Children Kindergarten Oy has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: tietosuoja@om.fi

Phone: +358 29 566 6700

Address:

Tietosuojavaltuutetun toimisto

Visiting Address: Lintulahdenkuja 4, 00530 Helsinki

Postal Address: PL 800, 00531 Helsinki